Search


$399,900
1000 Sendora Dr
Canyon, TX 79015
MLS# 20-6331
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3211 sqft


Front of Home
  1 / 41  
Front of Home Front of Home Foyer Living Room Living Room Living Room Living Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Dining Area Coffee Bar Office Master Bedroom Master Bathroom Master Bathroom Master Bathroom Bedroom 2 Bathroom 2 Bedroom 3 Jack N Jill Bedroom 4 Jack N Jill2 Mud Room Utility Room Aerial Back of Home Back Patio Backyard Aerial Front of Home Front of Home Patio Patio View Aerial of Back of Home Patio Front of Home Front of Home

Property Description
Spacious Country Home with 4 Bedrooms, 3 Baths + Office on 1.3 ± ACRES. Enjoy the Views of the Canyon! Lots of Windows. Open Floorplan. Landscaped w/ Rock Accents. Step into this former model home that has all the extras! Cathedral Ceilings. Detailed Trim Work & Crown. Welcoming Entry. Gourmet Kitchen w/ Cooktop, Large Pantry, Coffee Bar, Island & Breakfast Bar. Pretty FP Hearth. Isolated Master with Sitting Area & Bay Window. Fully Fenced Backyard with Patio to enjoy the Sunsets!

Details
Maps
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $399,900
Current Price: $399,900
Zone: 4000 - SE of Amarillo City Limits
Area: 4235 - Sendora Valley
Status: Active
Begin Date: 2020-10-05
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 3
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: Appr Dist
Total SqFt. (+/-): 3211
Price Per Sq. Ft.: 124.54
Garage Stall: 2
Attached Garage: Yes
Detached Garage: No
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Garage Remarks: Oversized
Lot Size Dimensions: 0.00 X 0.00
Approximate Acres: 1.3
Year Built: 2012
Lot Size Square Feet: 56628
Dwelling Faces: South
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 1000
Street Name: Sendora
Street Sfx: Dr
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79015
County: Randall
Legal: SENDORA VALLEY # 1 LOT 001 BLOCK 0002
Common Name: Sendora Valley
Is Property in PID?: No
Inside City Limits: No
Contract Information
L/A Supervisor Name: Albert Harris
L/A Supervisor License Number: 526244
Directions: From I-27 exit Hunsley Hills go East to Washington Turn Left then Left to Sendora Valley.
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Seller Will Not Allow
Garage Stalls
Garage Stalls: 2
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
Interior
Living Areas: 1
Baths
Full Baths: 3
Fireplace
Number: 1
Schools
Intermediate/Middle: Canyon Intermed./Jr High
High: Canyon
District: Canyon
Property Features
Survey: Existing Survey Avlb
Special Features: Canyon View; Corner Lot; Garage Door Opener; Security System; Sprinklers/Irrigation
Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
Appliances: Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Single Oven
Exterior: Brick
Construction Type: Brick Veneer
Stories/Levels: Single
Interior: Butlers Pantry; Dining Room - Kit Cm; Isolated Master; Mother-In-Law Qtrs; Mud Room; Office/Study; Pantry; Utility
Baths: Hollywood/Jack&Jill
Fireplace: Wood Burning
Fireplace Location: Living Room
Laundry Location: Utility Room
Fence: Wood Fence
Roof: Composition
Foundation: Slab
Water: Private Well(s)
Sewer: Septic
Heat: Central
A/C: Central
Possible Financing: Conventional; FHA; VA
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.2020.2020.2020.20
Breakfast Room17.9012.9017.9012.90
Kitchen12.6017.3012.6017.30
Isolated Master20.1115.7020.1115.70
Bedroom 214.1013.0014.1013.00
Bedroom 313.0012.1013.0012.10
Bedroom 413.0012.1013.0012.10
Office14.0013.2014.0013.20
Entry13.807.5013.807.50
Utility Room11.105.9011.105.90

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Amarillo

Listing Agent: Hagan Hudson

Last Updated: December - 03 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Saturday 5th of December 2020 01:43 AM