Search


$137,499
1019 KANSAS ST
Amarillo, TX 79106
MLS# 22-3904
3 beds  |  1 baths  |  1161 sqft


1019 KANSAS ST, Amarillo, TX 79106
  1 / 24  
1019 KANSAS ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 1019 KANSAS ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 1019 KANSAS ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 1019 KANSAS ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 1019 KANSAS ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 1019 KANSAS ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 1019 KANSAS ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 1019 KANSAS ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 1019 KANSAS ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 1019 KANSAS ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 1019 KANSAS ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 1019 KANSAS ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 1019 KANSAS ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 1019 KANSAS ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 1019 KANSAS ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 1019 KANSAS ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 1019 KANSAS ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 1019 KANSAS ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 1019 KANSAS ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 1019 KANSAS ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 1019 KANSAS ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 1019 KANSAS ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 1019 KANSAS ST, Amarillo, TX 79106 1019 KANSAS ST, Amarillo, TX 79106

Property Description
Wow!! Ready for immediate purchase. This remodeled spacious home features 4 bedrooms, new neutral paint and carpet, new water lines, large yard, with central heating and air. This home is within walking distance Margret Wills Elementary across the street. Perfect for a growing family! Home warranty provided. This home will not last long! Broker / Owner.

Details
Maps
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $137,499
Current Price: $137,499
Fixture Lease(s)?: No
Zone: 0100 - NW Amarillo in City Limits
Area: 0103 - Sunset/Westlawn
Status: Active
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 1
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: Appr Measure
Total SqFt. (+/-): 1161
Price Per Sq. Ft.: 118.43
Attached Garage: No
Detached Garage: No
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Lot Size Dimensions: 10.00 X 128.50
Year Built: 1941
Dwelling Faces: West
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 1019
Street Name: KANSAS
Street Sfx: ST
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79106
County: Potter
Legal: COUNTRY CLUB DIST LOT 010 BLOCK 0015 LAWRENCE SUB OF
Inside City Limits: select one
Contract Information
L/A Supervisor Name: John Broadfoot, Jr.
L/A Supervisor License Number: 467266
Directions: I40 North on Western. Turn right on Plains Blvd. Turn left on Kansas.
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Seller Will Not Allow
Special Features
Other Spec. Features: large concrete pad
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
Interior
Living Areas: 2
Baths
Full Baths: 1
Water Heater
Gallons: 40
Schools
Elementary: Wills
Intermediate/Middle: Houston
High: Tascosa
District: Amarillo
Property Features
Survey: Unknown
Special Features: Ceiling Fan
Appliances: Dishwasher
Interior: Dining Room - Kit Cm; Utility
Laundry Location: Utility Room
Fence: Wood Fence
Roof: Composition
Foundation: Pier & Beam
Heat: Unit - 1
A/C: Electric; Unit - 1
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.0012.6616.0012.66
Kitchen14.3312.6614.3312.66
Master Bedroom12.0011.2512.0011.25
Bedroom 211.008.3311.008.33
Bedroom 314.0010.4114.0010.41
Bathroom7.415.007.415.00
Den12.7510.1612.7510.16
Utility Room6.335.506.335.50

Listing Office: Amarillo's Parkview Realty, LLC

Listing Agent: John Broadfoot Jr., L.L.C.

Last Updated: June - 15 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.