2207 S POLK ST, Amarillo, TX 79109 (MLS# 19-8162)


$99,900
2207 S POLK ST
Amarillo, TX 79109
MLS# 19-8162
2 beds  |  1 baths  |  1420 sqft


Kitchen
  1 / 7  
Kitchen Front of Home Kitchen Living Room Dining Room Dining Room Garage / Shop

Property Description
Charming Classic 1920 Home with Shop/2 Car Garage on Brick Street in Oliver Eakle! Upgrades. Nice open Kitchen with Island, Pantry and Breakfast Bar. Good Size Rooms. Crown. Tall Baseboards. Utility Room. Large Front Porch and Private Back Patio for Entertaining.

Details
Maps
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $99,900
Current Price: $99,900
Zone: 0200 - SW Amarillo in City Limits
Area: 0200 - Oliver Eakle/AC
Status: Active
Begin Date: 2019-11-25
Total Bedrooms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 1
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: Appr Dist
Total SqFt. (+/-): 1420
Price Per Sq. Ft.: 70.35
Garage Stall: 2
Attached Garage: No
Detached Garage: Yes
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Lot Size Dimensions: 42.50 X 150.00
Year Built: 1920
Dwelling Faces: West
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 2207
Street Direction Pfx: S
Street Name: POLK
Street Sfx: ST
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79109
County: Potter
Legal: MRS M D OLIVER-EAKLE LOT BLOCK 0010 42.5FT S X 140FT E BEG 142.5FT S OF NW COR OF BLK
Is Property in PID?: No
Inside City Limits: Yes
Contract Information
L/A Supervisor Name: Albert Harris
L/A Supervisor License Number: 526244
Directions: Washington to 26th, East on 26th to Polk, then to 2207.
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Seller Will Not Allow
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
Interior
Living Areas: 1
Baths
Full Baths: 1
Water Heater
# Heaters: 1
Schools
Elementary: Landergin
Intermediate/Middle: Austin
High: Tascosa
District: Amarillo
Property Features
Survey: Existing Survey Avlb
Special Features: Ceiling Fan; Security System
Appliances: Dishwasher; Microwave; Range/Oven
Exterior: Brick
Construction Type: Brick Veneer
Stories/Levels: Single
Interior: Dining Room - Formal
Fireplace Location: Living Room
Laundry Location: Utility Room
Roof: Composition
Foundation: Pier & Beam
Detached Structures: Workshop
Heat: Floor Furnace; Gas
A/C: Unit - 3 or More; Window Evap
Water Heater: Natural Gas
Possible Financing: Conventional; FHA; VA
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.0013.0019.0013.00
Kitchen16.0013.0016.0013.00
Dining Room13.0012.0013.0012.00
Master Bedroom14.0013.0014.0013.00
Bedroom 214.0012.0014.0012.00
Utility Room13.008.0013.008.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Amarillo

Listing Agent: Hagan Hudson

Last Updated: December - 07 - 2019

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Monday 9th of December 2019 02:50 AM