Search


$315,000
2405 FRINGE TREE PL
Amarillo, TX 79124
MLS# 20-1078
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2573 sqft


2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124
  1 / 27  
2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124 2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124 2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124 2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124 2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124 2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124 2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124 2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124 2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124 2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124 2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124 2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124 2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124 2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124 2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124 2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124 2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124 2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124 2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124 2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124 2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124 2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124 2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124 2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124 2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124 2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124 2405 FRINGE TREE PL, Amarillo, TX 79124

Property Description
Home Built for builders personal home. Custom built in the Woodlands. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Isolated master suite with large soaking tub and separate shower. Great master closet with plenty of built in storage. Office plus upstairs game room with large builtin entertainment center and wet bar with mini fridge. Excellent storage in the spacious decked attic with walk-in access.

Details
Maps
Documents
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $315,000
Current Price: $315,000
Zone: 0100 - NW Amarillo in City Limits
Area: 0133 - The Woodlands
Status: Active
Begin Date: 2020-02-13
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: Appr Dist
Total SqFt. (+/-): 2573
Price Per Sq. Ft.: 122.43
Garage Stall: 2
Attached Garage: Yes
Detached Garage: No
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Garage Remarks: 2 Car Front entry
Lot Size Dimensions: 60.00 X 115.00
Year Built: 2002
Dwelling Faces: East
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 2405
Street Name: FRINGE TREE
Street Sfx: PL
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79124
County: Potter
Taxes w/o Exemptions: 7016.81
Tax ID: R090-0930-0500
Legal: THE WOODLANDS OF AMA #5 AMD LOT 024A BLOCK 0003
Common Name: The Woodlands
Is Property in PID?: No
Inside City Limits: Yes
Contract Information
L/A Supervisor Name: Jason Woodward
Supervisor's Phone #: 806-354-3500
L/A Supervisor License Number: 514203
Directions: From Fairway, turn North on Drake Elm, left on Persimmon, then cure left on Fringe Tree. House is on Right.
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Seller Will Not Allow
Garage Stalls
Garage Stalls: 2
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
Interior
Living Areas: 2
Baths
Full Baths: 2
Fireplace
Number: 1
Water Heater
# Heaters: 1
Gallons: 50
Schools
Elementary: Woodlands
Intermediate/Middle: De Zavala
High: Tascosa
District: Amarillo
Title Company & Escrow Officer
Suggested Title Company/Address: Chicago Title - 5461 McKenna Square Suite 103, Amarillo TX 79119
Escrow Officer: Brad Stark - 806-354-7920
Property Features
Survey: Existing Survey Avlb; T-47
Special Features: Ceiling Fan; Cul-De-Sac; Garage Door Opener; Security System; Sprinklers/Irrigation
Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
Appliances: Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Single Oven
Exterior: Brick
Construction Type: Brick Veneer
Stories/Levels: Two Story
Interior: Dining Room - Kit Cm; Office/Study; Pantry; Utility
Fireplace: Wood Burning
Fireplace Location: Living Room
Laundry Location: Utility Room
Laundry Features: Hook-Up Electric
Fence: Wood Fence
Roof: Composition
Foundation: Slab
Heat: Central; Gas; Unit - 1; Zoned
A/C: Central; Electric; Unit - 1; Zoned
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Level Width
Entry5.906.905.906.90
Office12.009.1112.009.11
Living Room35.4020.8035.4020.80
Kitchen13.7013.7013.7013.70
Dining Room10.9013.7010.9013.70
Isolated Master18.3014.6018.3014.60
Bedroom 213.4012.9013.4012.90
Game Room19.3023.9019.30Second23.90
Utility Room7.009.107.009.10
Bedroom 315.8011.4015.8011.40

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker First Equity

Listing Agent: Bonifield Team

Last Updated: February - 17 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Saturday 29th of February 2020 12:15 PM