2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109 (MLS# 19-7166)


$445,000
2603 S TRAVIS ST
Amarillo, TX 79109
MLS# 19-7166
3 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  3088 sqft


2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109
  1 / 25  
2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109 2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109 2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109 2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109 2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109 2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109 2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109 2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109 2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109 2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109 2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109 2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109 2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109 2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109 2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109 2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109 2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109 2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109 2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109 2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109 2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109 2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109 2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109 2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109 2603 S TRAVIS ST, Amarillo, TX 79109

Property Description
Located in the heart of Wolflin, this home is where tradition meets modern. There are high ceilings in the large front living area, den, dining, and master bedroom. Special features include a dry bar off of a cozy den, a wall of French doors flooding the house with light, one side patio with brick fireplace and gas grill off kitchen. The kitchen has island, abundant cabinets and counter space, stainless steel appliances and gas range with charming dining area opening up to the kitchen. All of the bedrooms have their own bath. Lovely large backyard with mature trees. This sweet home is perfect for a growing family!

Details
Maps
Documents
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $445,000
Current Price: $445,000
Zone: 0200 - SW Amarillo in City Limits
Area: 0201 - Wolflin
Status: Active
Begin Date: 2019-10-03
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3.5
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: Appr Dist
Total SqFt. (+/-): 3088
Price Per Sq. Ft.: 144.11
Garage Stall: 2
Attached Garage: Yes
Detached Garage: No
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Lot Size Dimensions: 85.00 X 128.00
Year Built: 1950
Dwelling Faces: West
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 2603
Street Direction Pfx: S
Street Name: TRAVIS
Street Sfx: ST
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79109
County: Potter
Taxes w/o Exemptions: 9127.81
Legal: WOLFLIN TERRACE # 2 LOT 002 BLOCK 0112
Is Property in PID?: No
Inside City Limits: Yes
Contract Information
L/A Supervisor Name: JT Haynes
Supervisor's Phone #: 806-513-5055
L/A Supervisor License Number: 458326
Other Compensation Type: %
Directions: Washington to 26th, West on 26th, Left or South on Travis.
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Seller Will Not Allow
Lender Owned
Lender Owned: No
Garage Stalls
Garage Stalls: 2
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
Interior
Living Areas: 2
Baths
1/2 Baths: 1
Full Baths: 3
Fireplace
Number: 2
Schools
Elementary: Wolflin
Intermediate/Middle: Austin
High: Tascosa
District: Amarillo
Title Company & Escrow Officer
Suggested Title Company/Address: American Land & Title
Escrow Officer: Amanda Sanders
Property Features
Survey: Unknown
Special Features: Ceiling Fan; Garage Door Opener; Sprinklers/Irrigation
Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
Community Features: None
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range/Oven
Exterior: Brick
Construction Type: Brick Veneer
Stories/Levels: Single
Interior: Isolated Master
Fireplace: Gas Log; Wood Burning
Fireplace Location: Den; Patio
Laundry Location: Utility Room
Laundry Features: Utility Sink
Fence: Wood Fence
Roof: Composition
Foundation: Slab
Detached Structures: None
Pool: None
Heat: Central; Gas
A/C: Electric
Water Heater: Natural Gas
Possible Financing: Conventional; FHA; VA
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Remarks Width
Living Room23.0014.8023.0014.80
Den20.4012.3020.4012.30
Kitchen13.1018.9013.1018.90
Dining Room21.1115.7021.1115.70
Master Bedroom15.6013.3015.6013.30
Master Bathroom15.607.7015.607.70
Other7.3015.117.30Master Closet15.11
Utility Room5.1013.605.1013.60
Bedroom 212.2012.1012.2012.10
Bedroom 312.0014.2012.0014.20
Bathroom6.708.106.708.10
Bathroom6.908.106.908.10
Bathroom5.106.305.106.30

Listing Office: Triangle Realty, LLC

Listing Agent: JT Jamie Haynes Team

Last Updated: October - 09 - 2019

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Monday 21st of October 2019 04:33 AM