Search


$224,500
3922 BARCLAY DR
Amarillo, TX 79109
MLS# 20-2623
Status: Pending - Contingent
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2158 sqft


3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109
  1 / 29  
3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109 3922 BARCLAY DR, Amarillo, TX 79109

Property Description
Wonderful home in the much-desired Puckett area. Within walking distance to Amarillo High School. This large 3 bedroom two bath home features a huge living area with a beautiful floor to ceiling brick fireplace. The living area also boasts high vaulted ceilings with wood beams. The master bedroom has two closets with her's being a walk-in closet fit for a princess. The master bath has a very large walk-in shower with gorgeous tile work. The master bedroom has its own private French doors to the bright and airy sunroom. The kitchen and bathrooms have granite countertops. The kitchen has a snack bar and white appliances. The cheery dining room has a quaint window seat. The backyard is huge and offers lots of shade. The wooden fort-swing set conveys. The listing agent is a family member.

Details
Maps
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $224,500
Current Price: $224,500
Zone: 0200 - SW Amarillo in City Limits
Area: 0212 - Puckett
Status: Pending - Contingent
Begin Date: 2020-04-27
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: PRAD Footprint
Total SqFt. (+/-): 2158
Price Per Sq. Ft.: 104.03
Garage Stall: 2
Attached Garage: Yes
Detached Garage: No
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Lot Size Dimensions: 0.00 X 0.00
Year Built: 1971
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 3922
Street Name: BARCLAY
Street Sfx: DR
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79109
County: Randall
Legal: PUCKETT PLACE # 6 LOT 022 BLOCK 0008
Is Property in PID?: No
Inside City Limits: Yes
Contract Information
Under Contract Date: 2020-05-21
L/A Supervisor Name: John Broadfoot Jr
Supervisor's Phone #: 806-584-2397
L/A Supervisor License Number: 467266
Directions: Head north on S Soncy Rd toward SW 45th Ave, Turn right onto SW 45th Ave, Turn left onto S Coulter St, Turn right onto Fulton Dr, Turn left onto Barclay Dr, Destination will be on the left
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Seller Will Not Allow
Single Family Type
Other: Ranch Style
Garage Stalls
Garage Stalls: 2
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
Baths
Full Baths: 2
Water Heater
# Heaters: 40
Other: under 2 years old
Schools
Elementary: Puckett
Intermediate/Middle: Crockett
High: Amarillo
District: Amarillo
Property Features
Survey: Unknown
Special Features: Ceiling Fan; Garage Door Opener; Play Equipment; Storm Windows
Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
Community Features: None
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Range/Oven
Exterior: Brick
Construction Type: Brick Veneer; Frame/Wood
Stories/Levels: Single
Interior: Dining Room - Formal; Great Room; Pantry; Sun Room; Utility; Sunken Living Room
Fireplace: Gas Log
Fireplace Location: Family Room
Laundry Location: Utility Room
Laundry Features: Hook-Up Electric
Fence: Wood Fence
Roof: Class 4
Foundation: Slab
Detached Structures: Storage Buildings
Heat: Central; Gas
A/C: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Natural Gas
Possible Financing: Conventional; FHA; USDA; VA
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room17.0023.0017.0023.00
Sunroom23.0010.0023.0010.00
Master Bedroom16.0014.0016.0014.00
Bedroom 210.0012.0010.0012.00
Bedroom 311.0013.0011.0013.00
Kitchen13.0013.0013.0013.00
Dining Room13.008.0013.008.00
Utility Room5.0011.005.0011.00

Listing Office: Amarillo's Parkview Realty, LLC

Listing Agent: Lisa Underwood

Last Updated: May - 22 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Sunday 7th of June 2020 09:49 AM