Search


$310,000
4407 Chandler
Amarillo, TX 79109
MLS# 21-3441
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2472 sqft


4407 Chandler, Amarillo, TX 79109
  1 / 13  
4407 Chandler, Amarillo, TX 79109 4407 Chandler, Amarillo, TX 79109 4407 Chandler, Amarillo, TX 79109 4407 Chandler, Amarillo, TX 79109 4407 Chandler, Amarillo, TX 79109 4407 Chandler, Amarillo, TX 79109 4407 Chandler, Amarillo, TX 79109 4407 Chandler, Amarillo, TX 79109 4407 Chandler, Amarillo, TX 79109 4407 Chandler, Amarillo, TX 79109 4407 Chandler, Amarillo, TX 79109 4407 Chandler, Amarillo, TX 79109 4407 Chandler, Amarillo, TX 79109

Property Description
Exceptional updated four bedroom, three bath with two car garage. Near Puckett Elementary and Amarillo High School. Impressive open kitchen, dining, living areas. Newly renovated fourth bedroom or work from home office with attached bathroom. This home will not disappoint.

Details
Maps
Documents
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $310,000
Current Price: $310,000
Zone: 0200 - SW Amarillo in City Limits
Area: 0212 - Puckett
Status: Active
Begin Date: 2021-06-07
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 3
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: Appr Dist
Total SqFt. (+/-): 2472
Price Per Sq. Ft.: 125.4
Garage Stall: 2
Attached Garage: Yes
Detached Garage: No
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Year Built: 1977
Dwelling Faces: West
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 4407
Street Name: Chandler
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79109
County: Randall
Tax ID: R-065-1580-3371.0
Legal: Lot 019, Block 0054, Puckett Place #26
Common Name: 4407 Chandler
Is Property in PID?: No
Inside City Limits: Yes
Contract Information
L/A Supervisor Name: John Broadfoot, Jr.
Supervisor's Phone #: 806 352-5300
L/A Supervisor License Number: 467266
Directions: From 45th, North on Chandler. Home is on the right
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Seller Will Not Allow
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
Baths
3/4 Baths: 1
Full Baths: 2
Fireplace
Number: 1
Water Heater
# Heaters: 2
Gallons: 40
Schools
Elementary: Puckett
Intermediate/Middle: Bonham
High: Amarillo
District: Amarillo
Title Company & Escrow Officer
Escrow Officer: Erica Tutor
Property Features
Survey: Unknown
Special Features: Garage Door Opener; Sprinklers/Irrigation
Appliances: Dishwasher; Microwave
Construction Type: Brick Veneer
Interior: Utility; Workshop
Fireplace Location: Living Room
Laundry Location: Utility Room
Fence: Wood Fence
Roof: Metal
Foundation: Slab
Heat: Gas
A/C: Central; Electric
Possible Financing: Conventional; FHA; VA
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0016.0021.0016.00
Dining Room13.0010.0013.0010.00
Master Bedroom17.0015.0017.0015.00
Bedroom 215.0011.0015.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 416.0012.0016.0012.00
Utility Room9.006.009.006.00

Listing Office: Amarillo's Parkview Realty, LLC

Listing Agent: Doug Fowler

Last Updated: June - 09 - 2021

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.