Search


$198,900
5317 CONTENTED Lane
Amarillo, TX 79109
MLS# 24-4712
Status: Pending - Contingent
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1777 sqft


5317 CONTENTED Lane, Amarillo, TX 79109
  1 / 20  
5317 CONTENTED Lane, Amarillo, TX 79109 5317 CONTENTED Lane, Amarillo, TX 79109 5317 CONTENTED Lane, Amarillo, TX 79109 5317 CONTENTED Lane, Amarillo, TX 79109 5317 CONTENTED Lane, Amarillo, TX 79109 5317 CONTENTED Lane, Amarillo, TX 79109 5317 CONTENTED Lane, Amarillo, TX 79109 5317 CONTENTED Lane, Amarillo, TX 79109 5317 CONTENTED Lane, Amarillo, TX 79109 5317 CONTENTED Lane, Amarillo, TX 79109 5317 CONTENTED Lane, Amarillo, TX 79109 5317 CONTENTED Lane, Amarillo, TX 79109 5317 CONTENTED Lane, Amarillo, TX 79109 5317 CONTENTED Lane, Amarillo, TX 79109 5317 CONTENTED Lane, Amarillo, TX 79109 5317 CONTENTED Lane, Amarillo, TX 79109 5317 CONTENTED Lane, Amarillo, TX 79109 5317 CONTENTED Lane, Amarillo, TX 79109 5317 CONTENTED Lane, Amarillo, TX 79109 5317 CONTENTED Lane, Amarillo, TX 79109

Property Description
Well cared for home in Western Plateau. This 3/2/2 is in a cul-de-sac. Very quiet street in isolated area right across the street from the park. Tile in kitchen, entry, and bathrooms. Spacious living area with vaulted ceilings and fireplace. Updated colors throughout, spacious backyard. Mature tree in front with lots of shade. * Professional photos coming soon*

Details
Maps
Documents
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $198,900
Current Price: $198,900
Fixture Lease(s)?: No
Zone: 0200 - SW Amarillo in City Limits
Area: 0220 - Western Plateau
Status: Pending - Contingent
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: Appr Dist
Total SqFt. (+/-): 1777
List Price Per Sq. Ft.: 111.93
Garage Stall: 2
Attached Garage: Yes
Detached Garage: No
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Lot Size Dimensions: 70.00X109.61
Year Built: 1978
Dwelling Faces: East
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 5317
Street Name: CONTENTED
Street Sfx: Lane
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79109
County: Randall
Legal: GREENWOOD # 2 LOT 006BLOCK 0013
Inside City Limits: Yes
Contract Information
Under Contract Date: 2024-06-14
L/A Supervisor Name: John Broadfoot Jr
L/A Supervisor License Number: 467266
Directions: From I-27, go west on Hillside to Radiant. Turn north and follow around to Contented. Turn north and follow to sign.
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Seller Will Not Allow
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: Yes
HOA Name: Greenwood Homeowners Assn.
Contact Name: Michael Mayfield
Contact Phone #: 8066764344
HOA Website: None
Association Fee: 300
Association Freq: Yearly
Membership Aprvl Req: No
Baths
Full Baths: 2
Fireplace
Number: 1
Water Heater
# Heaters: 1
Schools
Elementary: Western Plateau
Intermediate/Middle: Bonham
High: Amarillo
District: Amarillo
Possible Financing
Other Financing: cash
Property Features
Survey: Existing Survey Avlb; T-47
Special Features: Cul-De-Sac; Sprinklers/Irrigation
Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
Appliances: Cooktop; Dishwasher
Exterior: Brick
Construction Type: Brick Veneer
Stories/Levels: Single
Interior: Dining Room - Formal; Isolated Master; Pantry; Utility
Fireplace Location: Living Room
Laundry Location: Utility Room
Fence: Wood Fence
Roof: Composition
Foundation: Slab
Detached Structures: Storage Buildings
Heat: Central
A/C: Central Air
Possible Financing: Conventional; FHA; VA
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Master Bedroom15.0013.0015.0013.00
Living Room21.7017.1021.7017.10
Kitchen8.707.108.707.10
Breakfast Room12.207.1012.207.10
Bedroom 212.7011.2012.7011.20
Bedroom 312.1111.2012.1111.20

Listing Office: Amarillo's Parkview Realty, LLC

Listing Agent: Audrey Ayala

Last Updated: June - 14 - 2024


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.