6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 (MLS# 19-7893)


$275,000
6808 BENT OAK DR
Amarillo, TX 79124
MLS# 19-7893
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2480 sqft


6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124
  1 / 47  
6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124 6808 BENT OAK DR, Amarillo, TX 79124
Open House (12/08/2019 - 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

Property Description
Settle into a warm cozy feeling in this beautiful property on a tree lined street. Wood trim and bookcases, solid wood doors, granite counter top in kitchen. Two sided fireplace, one side to living room and one side to formal dining room. Second living room and a sun room. Isolated Master bed room with large Master Bath. Bath has double vanities and separate shower and Tub. Great workshop in backyard. Very pretty small yard will provide easy maintenance. Seller is willing to work with buyer on flooring or updates.

Details
Maps
Documents
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $275,000
Current Price: $275,000
Zone: 0100 - NW Amarillo in City Limits
Area: 0113 - Quail Creek
Status: Active
Begin Date: 2019-11-08
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: Appr Dist
Total SqFt. (+/-): 2480
Price Per Sq. Ft.: 110.89
Garage Stall: 2
Attached Garage: Yes
Detached Garage: No
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Garage Remarks: 2 Car Attached
Lot Size Dimensions: 75.00 X 144.83
Year Built: 1983
Dwelling Faces: South
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 6808
Street Name: BENT OAK
Street Sfx: DR
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79124
County: Potter
Tax ID: R-065-1620-4010
Legal: QUAIL CREEK ADDN #2 AMD LOT 005 BLOCK 0010
Common Name: Quail Creek
Is Property in PID?: No
Inside City Limits: Yes
Contract Information
L/A Supervisor Name: Jason Woodward
Supervisor's Phone #: 806-354-3500
L/A Supervisor License Number: 514203
Directions: Tascosa Rd. to Plum Creek, South to Bridlewood, North to Bent Oak, West on Bent Oak to 6808.
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Negotiable
Garage Stalls
Garage Stalls: 2
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
Interior
Living Areas: 2
Other: Shop
Baths
1/2 Baths: 1
Full Baths: 2
Fireplace
Number: 2
Water Heater
# Heaters: 1
Schools
Elementary: Woodlands
Intermediate/Middle: De Zavala
High: Tascosa
District: Amarillo
Title Company & Escrow Officer
Suggested Title Company/Address: American Land
Escrow Officer: Trisha Golden
Property Features
Survey: Unknown
Special Features: Ceiling Fan; Garage Door Opener
Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear
Appliances: Cooktop; Dishwasher; Single Oven
Exterior: Brick
Construction Type: Frame/Wood
Stories/Levels: Single
Interior: Den; Dining Room - Formal; Dining Room - Kit Cm; Sun Room; Workshop; Sunken Living Room
Fireplace: Wood Burning
Fireplace Location: Den; Dining Room
Laundry Location: Utility Room
Fence: Wood Fence
Roof: Metal
Foundation: Slab
Detached Structures: Workshop
Heat: Gas
A/C: Central; Electric
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Remarks Width
Living Room17.5818.5017.58Bookcase, Double Sided FP18.50
Dining Room12.0011.0012.00Fireplace11.00
Den11.8312.9111.83Open to Living Room12.91
Kitchen9.3315.169.33with breakfast area15.16
Breakfast Room9.3310.259.3310.25
Master Bedroom16.4113.0816.4113.08
Bedroom 215.0011.3315.0011.33
Bedroom 316.3311.1616.3311.16
Entry6.257.506.257.50
Sunroom11.3310.5811.3310.58
Utility Room8.586.668.586.66
Workshop

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker First Equity

Listing Agent: Debbie Dodson

Last Updated: December - 02 - 2019

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Monday 9th of December 2019 02:20 AM