7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 (MLS# 19-5418)


$184,900
7229 BAYSWATER RD
Amarillo, TX 79109
MLS# 19-5418
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2166 sqft


7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109
  1 / 30  
7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109 7229 BAYSWATER RD, Amarillo, TX 79109

Property Description
Great opportunity in Windsor, 3 bedroom 2 bath front house with 1 bedroom 1 bath converted garage efficiency attached. Possible uses(College student, mother in law quarters, or Airbnb)

Details
Maps
Documents
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $184,900
Current Price: $184,900
Zone: 0200 - SW Amarillo in City Limits
Area: 0231 - Southpark/Windsor
Status: Pending
Begin Date: 2019-07-22
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 3
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: PRAD Footprint
Total SqFt. (+/-): 2166
Price Per Sq. Ft.: 85.36
Attached Garage: No
Detached Garage: No
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Garage Remarks: Converted to Apt.
Lot Size Dimensions: 68.00 X 120.00
Year Built: 1986
Dwelling Faces: North
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 7229
Street Name: BAYSWATER
Street Sfx: RD
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79109
County: Randall
Tax ID: R086-4570-3560
Legal: WINDSOR SQUARE # 3 LOT 011 BLOCK 0017
Common Name: 7229 Bayswater
Is Property in PID?: No
Inside City Limits: Yes
Contract Information
Under Contract Date: 2019-12-13
L/A Supervisor Name: John Broadfoot Jr.
L/A Supervisor License Number: 467266
Directions: South on Coulter Left on Bayswater. Home is on the right.
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Negotiable
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
Baths
Full Baths: 3
Schools
Elementary: Windsor
Intermediate/Middle: Bonham
High: Amarillo
District: Amarillo
Title Company & Escrow Officer
Suggested Title Company/Address: Lawyers-Erica
Property Features
Survey: T-47; Unknown
Special Features: Ceiling Fan
Appliances: Cooktop; Dishwasher; Single Oven
Exterior: Brick
Construction Type: Brick Veneer
Stories/Levels: Single
Interior: Dining Room - Kit Cm; Mother-In-Law Qtrs; Utility
Fireplace: Wood Burning
Fireplace Location: Living Room
Laundry Location: Utility Room
Fence: Wood Fence
Roof: Wood
Foundation: Slab
Detached Structures: Storage Buildings
Heat: Central
A/C: Central
Water Heater: Natural Gas
Possible Financing: Conventional; FHA; VA
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room21.0015.0021.0015.00
Dining Room12.0010.0012.0010.00
Kitchen11.0010.0011.0010.00
Master Bedroom16.0014.0016.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Amarillo's Parkview Realty, LLC

Listing Agent: Doug Fowler

Last Updated: December - 27 - 2019

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Wednesday 22nd of January 2020 09:18 AM