Search


$318,000
7414 ALBANY DR
Amarillo, TX 79118
MLS# 20-5151
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2576 sqft


7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118
  1 / 32  
7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118 7414 ALBANY DR, Amarillo, TX 79118

Property Description
Awesome home in City View. 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom and 3 stall garage with 2 living areas plus a bonus room, bedroom & full bathroom upstairs. Granite, hardwood floors, office, foam insulation, storage shed, pergola over patio and fire pit.

Details
Maps
Documents
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $318,000
Current Price: $318,000
Zone: 0400 - SE Amarillo in City Limits
Area: 0441 - City View
Status: Active
Begin Date: 2020-08-14
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 3
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: Appr Dist
Total SqFt. (+/-): 2576
Price Per Sq. Ft.: 123.45
Garage Stall: 3
Attached Garage: Yes
Detached Garage: No
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Lot Size Dimensions: 0.00 X 0.00
Year Built: 2015
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 7414
Street Name: ALBANY
Street Sfx: DR
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79118
County: Randall
Tax ID: R009 1151 1935
Legal: CITY VIEW ESTATES # 13 LOT 017 BLOCK 0039
Is Property in PID?: No
Inside City Limits: select one
Contract Information
L/A Supervisor Name: John Broadfoot Jr
L/A Supervisor License Number: 467266
Directions: From western- east on farmers- south on City View- west on Billings- south on Albany
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Negotiable
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
Interior
Living Areas: 3
Baths
Full Baths: 3
Schools
Elementary: City View
Intermediate/Middle: Greenways/Westover
High: Randall
District: Canyon
Title Company & Escrow Officer
Suggested Title Company/Address: Lawyers
Escrow Officer: Erica
Property Features
Survey: Existing Survey Avlb
Special Features: Ceiling Fan; Garage Door Opener; Hot Tub; Sprinklers/Irrigation
Appliances: Dishwasher; Microwave; Range/Oven
Exterior: Brick; Stucco
Construction Type: Brick Veneer; Stucco
Stories/Levels: Two Story
Interior: Bonus; Office/Study; Pantry
Fireplace: Wood Burning
Fireplace Location: Family Room
Laundry Location: Utility Room
Laundry Features: Hook-Up Electric
Fence: Wood Fence
Roof: Composition
Foundation: Slab
Heat: Central
A/C: Central
Water Heater: Electric
Possible Financing: Conventional; FHA; VA
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Level Remarks Width
Entry9.007.009.007.00
Living Room19.0017.0019.0017.00
Dining Room13.0011.0013.0011.00
Kitchen11.0011.0011.0011.00
Office8.007.008.007.00
Utility Room10.006.5010.006.50
Other15.0011.0015.00FirstSecond Living Area11.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 214.3011.0014.3011.00
Bedroom 313.0011.0013.0011.00
Bedroom 413.0011.5013.00Second11.50
Bonus Room19.0014.0019.00Second14.00

Listing Office: Amarillo's Parkview Realty, LLC

Listing Agent: Doug Fowler

Last Updated: October - 13 - 2020

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Thursday 29th of October 2020 07:24 PM