Search


$280,709
1600 FOX HOLLOW Avenue
Amarillo, TX 79108-4339
MLS# 26-6313
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1747 sqft


IMG_4707
  1 / 10  
IMG_4707 IMG_4708 IMG_5550 IMG_5547 IMG_5548 IMG_5549 IMG_5546 IMG_5545 IMG_5544 IMG_5543

Property Description
Beautiful new construction featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open-concept layout designed for modern living. The spacious kitchen includes a large island and a large pantry, offering extra storage. The private primary suite features a walk-in closet and en-suite bath, while three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Quality finishes, energy-efficient features, and a functional floor plan make this home the perfect blend of style and comfort for the busy family. Use builders preferred lender and receive up to $10,000 in flex cash. If any other lender is used flex cash will be less.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
L/A Supervisor Name: Chancy Via
L/A Supervisor License Number: 714402
Directions: East on St Francis, Left on Pallvard, Rt on Fox Hollow
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $280,709
Current Price: $280,709
Photos Include Virtual or Digital Renderings: Yes
Photos are Virtually Staged: Yes
Fixture Lease(s)?: No
Zone: 0300 - NE Amarillo in City Limits
Area: 0350 - River Road East
Status: Active
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 2
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: Builder Statement
Total SqFt. (+/-): 1747
List Price Per Sq. Ft.: 160.68
Garage Stall: 2
Attached Garage: Yes
Detached Garage: No
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Year Built: 2026
Dwelling Faces: West
New Construction Info
Builder Name: N&B HOMES
Builder Warranty: 1/2/6
Est Date of Completion: 2026-09-26
Insulation Details: see documents
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 1600
Street Name: FOX HOLLOW
Street Sfx: Avenue
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79108-4339
County: Potter
Legal: FOX HOLLOW # 7, LOT 004, BLK 0005, 0.128 ACRES
Inside City Limits: Yes
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Seller Will Not Allow
Interior
Living Areas: 1
Baths
Full Baths: 2
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
Contact Name: Holly Bryant
Contact Phone #: 8062905420
Property Features
Survey: Survey Not Avlb
Special Features: Ceiling Fan; Garage Door Opener; Sprinklers/Irrigation
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range
Exterior: Brick
Construction Type: Frame/Wood
Interior: Dining Room - Kit Cm; Isolated Primary; Pantry; Utility
Laundry Location: Utility Room
Laundry Features: Hook-Up Electric
Fence: Wood Fence
Roof: Composition
Foundation: Slab
Heat: Electric
Possible Financing: Conventional; FHA; VA
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Kitchen10.7012.50
Dining Room10.507.60
Living Room18.2018.90
Isolated Primary14.4012.80
Bedroom 211.8010.80
Bedroom 311.0011.00
Bedroom 410.9011.00could be an office

Listing Office: Palo Duro Real Estate
Listing Agent: Holly Bryant

Last Updated: October - 13 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.