Search


$302,298
1602 FOX HOLLOW Avenue
Amarillo, TX 79108-4339
MLS# 26-6305
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1842 sqft


IMG_4562
  1 / 11  
IMG_4562 IMG_5376 IMG_4564 IMG_5415 IMG_5409 IMG_5411 IMG_5412 IMG_5408 IMG_5413 IMG_5414 IMG_5407

Property Description
Beautiful new construction featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open-concept layout designed for modern living. The spacious kitchen includes a large island and a convenient butler's pantry, offering extra storage and prep space. The private primary suite features a walk-in closet and en-suite bath, while three additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Quality finishes, energy-efficient features, and a functional floor plan make this home the perfect blend of style and comfort. Use builders preferred lender and receive up to $10,000 in flex cash. If any other lender is used flex cash will be less.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Under Contract Date: 2026-10-09
L/A Supervisor Name: Chancy Via
Supervisor's Phone #: 8066763561
L/A Supervisor License Number: 714402
Directions: North on Dumas Hwy, East on ST Francis, Left on Pavillard, RT on Fox Hollow
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $302,298
Current Price: $302,298
Photos Include Virtual or Digital Renderings: Yes
Photos are Virtually Staged: Yes
Fixture Lease(s)?: No
Zone: 0300 - NE Amarillo in City Limits
Area: 0350 - River Road East
Status: Pending
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 2
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: Builder Statement
Total SqFt. (+/-): 1842
List Price Per Sq. Ft.: 164.11
Garage Stall: 2
Attached Garage: Yes
Detached Garage: No
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Approximate Acres: 0.13
Year Built: 2026
Lot Size Square Feet: 5576
Dwelling Faces: West
New Construction Info
Builder Name: N&B HOMES
Builder Warranty: 1/2/6
Est Date of Completion: 2026-09-20
Insulation Details: see documents
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 1602
Street Name: FOX HOLLOW
Street Sfx: Avenue
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79108-4339
County: Potter
Legal: FOX HOLLOW # 7, LOT 005, BLK 0005, 0.128 ACRES
Inside City Limits: Yes
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Seller Will Not Allow
Interior
Living Areas: 1
Baths
Full Baths: 2
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
Contact Name: Holly Sue
Contact Phone #: 8062905420
Property Features
Survey: Survey Not Avlb
Special Features: Ceiling Fan; Garage Door Opener; Sprinklers/Irrigation
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Range
Exterior: Brick
Construction Type: Frame/Wood
Interior: Butlers Pantry; Dining Room - Kit Cm; Isolated Primary; Utility
Laundry Location: Utility Room
Laundry Features: Hook-Up Electric
Fence: Wood Fence
Roof: Composition
Foundation: Slab
Heat: Central
Possible Financing: Conventional; FHA; VA
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen12.7011.11
Dining Room8.6012.70
Living Room15.1017.00
Isolated Primary12.6014.40
Bedroom 211.9011.00
Bedroom 311.9011.00
Bedroom 411.9011.00

Listing Office: Palo Duro Real Estate
Listing Agent: Holly Bryant

Last Updated: October - 09 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.