Search


$134,000
1636 N Nelson Street
Amarillo, TX 79107
MLS# 26-5588
3 beds  |  1 baths  |  1048 sqft


IMG_2618
  1 / 15  
IMG_2618 IMG_2617 IMG_2616 IMG_2619 IMG_2620 IMG_2621 IMG_2622 IMG_2623 IMG_2624 IMG_2627 IMG_2625 IMG_2628 IMG_2614 IMG_2613 IMG_2615

Property Description
Welcome home to this beautifully updated property offering modern finishes and exceptional value! This move-in-ready home features fresh interior paint, new texture throughout, energy-efficient new windows, and stunning granite countertops that add style and functionality to the kitchen. Exterior Includes maintenance free Metal Siding. With its fresh updates and inviting feel, this home is ready for its new owners. The seller is offering a buyer's appliance package with an acceptable offer, making this an even more attractive opportunity. Conveniently located in Amarillo, this home is perfect for first-time buyers, growing families, or anyone looking for a beautifully updated home at a great value. Schedule your private showing today!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
L/A Supervisor Name: Winona Colson
Supervisor's Phone #: 806-433-2067
L/A Supervisor License Number: 0513008
Directions: From Amarillo Blvd head south on Martin Road, Turn Right (East) on NE 15/16th, Then Turn Left (South) On Nelson
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $134,000
Current Price: $134,000
Photos are Virtually Staged: No
Fixture Lease(s)?: No
Zone: 0300 - NE Amarillo in City Limits
Area: 0320 - Martin Road
Status: Active
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 1
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: Appr Dist
Total SqFt. (+/-): 1048
List Price Per Sq. Ft.: 127.86
Garage Stall: 2
Attached Garage: No
Detached Garage: Yes
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Year Built: 1950
Dwelling Faces: West
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 1636
Street Direction Pfx: N
Street Name: Nelson
Street Sfx: Street
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79107
County: Potter
Legal: MARTIN ADDN # 1, LOT 001, BLK 0002
Inside City Limits: Yes
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Seller Will Not Allow
Baths
Full Baths: 1
Water Heater
# Heaters: 1
Gallons: 40
Possible Financing
Other Financing: Cash
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
Laundry Location
Other Location: Bathroom
Property Features
Survey: Unknown
Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
Exterior: Metal
Construction Type: Frame/Wood
Laundry Features: Stackable Space
Fence: Chain Link
Roof: Composition
Foundation: Pier & Beam
Heat: Natural Gas
Water Heater: Electric
Possible Financing: Conventional; FHA; VA
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Primary Bedroom14.0010.00
Bedroom 213.0010.50
Bedroom 314.0010.50
Bathroom10.0010.00
Living Room16.0012.00
Kitchen14.0010.00

Listing Office: Fathom Realty, LLC
Listing Agent: Mike Hegwood

Last Updated: October - 14 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.