Search


$472,782
18051 COLT Street
Canyon, TX 79015-2047
MLS# 26-6942
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2145 sqft


IMG_5562
  1 / 3  
IMG_5562 IMG_5167 IMG_5561

Property Description
Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home featuring an open-concept layout, spacious living areas, a dedicated office, and a private primary suite. Enjoy the convenience of a 3-car garage with plenty of storage. Perfect for comfortable family living and entertaining! Use builders preferred lender and receive up to $10,000 in flex cash. If any other lender is used flex cash will be less.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
L/A Supervisor Name: Chancy Via
L/A Supervisor License Number: 714402
Directions: From I27, West on Rockwell, S on Helium, East on Colt
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $472,782
Current Price: $472,782
Photos are Virtually Staged: Yes
Fixture Lease(s)?: No
Zone: 2000 - SW of Amarillo City Limits
Area: 2335 - Hunters Estates
Status: Active
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 3
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: Builder Statement
Total SqFt. (+/-): 2145
List Price Per Sq. Ft.: 220.41
Garage Stall: 3
Attached Garage: Yes
Detached Garage: No
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Approximate Acres: 1.2
Year Built: 2026
Lot Size Square Feet: 52272
New Construction Info
Builder Name: N&B HOMES
Builder Warranty: 1/2/6
Insulation Details: see documents
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 18051
Street Name: COLT
Street Sfx: Street
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79015-2047
County: Randall
Legal: HUNTER ESTATES # 2, LOT 017, BLK 0002, 1.2000 ACRES
Inside City Limits: No
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Seller Will Not Allow
Schools
Elementary: Spring Canyon
Intermediate/Middle: Canyon Intermed./Jr High
High: Canyon
District: Canyon
Interior
Living Areas: 1
Baths
Full Baths: 3
Fireplace
Number: 1
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
Contact Name: Holly Sue
Contact Phone #: 8062905420
Property Features
Survey: Survey Not Avlb
Special Features: Ceiling Fan; Garage Door Opener; Sprinklers/Irrigation
Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range
Exterior: Brick
Construction Type: Frame/Wood
Interior: Dining Room - Kit Cm; Isolated Primary; Office/Study; Pantry; Utility
Fireplace Location: Living Room
Laundry Location: Utility Room
Laundry Features: Hook-Up Electric
Fence: Wood Fence
Roof: Composition
Foundation: Slab
Water: Private Well(s)
Sewer: Septic
Heat: Central; Electric
Possible Financing: Conventional; FHA; VA
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen15.909.00
Dining Room9.0012.00
Living Room17.0020.00
Isolated Primary15.0016.00
Bedroom 210.0010.00
Bedroom 310.6011.00
Bedroom 410.6011.00
Office11.6011.00

Listing Office: Palo Duro Real Estate
Listing Agent: Holly Bryant

Last Updated: October - 13 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.