Search


$489,900
351 Cactus Drive
Amarillo, TX 79118-3710
MLS# 26-7945
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  2250 sqft


Aerial
  1 / 63  
Aerial Front of Home In-ground Heated Pool Front Porch Foyer Living Room Living Room Living Room Living Room Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Kitchen Dining Area Dining Area View Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Primary Bathroom Primary Bathroom Primary Shower Bedroom 2 Vanity 2 in Jack N Jill Bathroom Jack N Jill Bathroom Bedroom 3 Vanity 1 in Jack N Jill Bathroom Office/Study In-ground Heated Pool Bathroom 3 Front of Home Utility Room Turf grass in Backyard In-ground Heated Pool Back of Home Shop Aerial Aerial Aerial Aerial Aerial Aerial Aerial Timbercreek Park Timbercreek Park & Playground Timbercreek Park Activity Center in Timbercreek Canyon Fire/Police Station in Timbercreek Canyon Osage Gate for Timbercreek Canyon Osage - Wild Plum Gate for Timbercreek Canyon Gate on Washington for Timbercreek Canyon Acreage Carport Acreage Acreage Roadrunner Fencing on Property Stunning Views Stunning Views Stunning Views Heated In-Ground Pool Front of Home Fencing on Property Backyard

Property Description
Adorable Country Home in Scenic Timbercreek Canyon on ±4.9 Acres w/many upgrades!AMAZING IN-GROUND HEATED POOL & Hot Tub with surrounding Turf Grass. Fantastic CURB APPEAL. Welcoming OPEN FLOORPLAN. Spacious Living Room features a pretty FP. Knockout Kitchen with GAS Cooktop, Vent Hood, Granite & Breakfast Bar. Office/Study. Bay Windows. Private Master Suite including spa-like retreat bathroom. New windows, Carpet & Pergola. Jack N Jill Bathroom. Surrounded by nature & Gorgeous Views. Separate Workshop & Carport. Fully fenced on 3 sides of the property. Community amenities including its own fire station, playground & newer Senior/Activity Center. A rare opportunity to enjoy privacy, acreage, and resort-style living in Timbercreek Canyon!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
L/A Supervisor Name: Hagan Hudson
L/A Supervisor License Number: 472766
Directions: From Washington Gate - take Timbercreek Dr follow over bridge then right on Timbercreek Dr then it curves into Pinto up the hill then Left on Roberts then Right on Cactus.
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $489,900
Current Price: $489,900
Photos are Virtually Staged: No
Fixture Lease(s)?: No
Zone: 4000 - SE of Amarillo City Limits
Area: 4148 - Timbercreek Canyon
Status: Active
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 3
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: Appr Dist
Total SqFt. (+/-): 2250
List Price Per Sq. Ft.: 217.73
Garage Stall: 2
Attached Garage: Yes
Detached Garage: No
Carport: Yes
RV Parking: Yes
Garage Remarks: Oversized &Work Area
Approximate Acres: 4.9
Year Built: 1994
Lot Size Square Feet: 213444
Dwelling Faces: South
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 351
Street Name: Cactus
Street Sfx: Drive
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79118-3710
County: Randall
Legal: TIMBERCREEK CANYON # 7, LOT 006, BLK 0002, 4.9000 ACRES
Common Name: Timbercreek Canyon
Inside City Limits: No
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Seller Will Not Allow
Schools
Elementary: Sundown
Intermediate/Middle: Pinnacle/Randall Jr. High
High: Randall
District: Canyon
Interior
Living Areas: 1
Baths
1/2 Baths: 1
Full Baths: 2
Fireplace
Number: 1
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: Yes
HOA Name: Timbercreek Canyon Property Owners Assn., Inc.
Contact Name: Amber Satterwhite
Contact Phone #: 8066704463
HOA Website: www.timbercreekcanyon.org
Transfer Fee: 375
Association Fee: 750
Association Freq: Yearly
Membership Aprvl Req: No
Property Features
Survey: Unknown
Special Features: Canyon View; Garage Door Opener; Hot Tub
Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
Community Features: Gated
Appliances: Cooktop; Dishwasher; Microwave; Oven
Exterior: Brick
Construction Type: Brick Veneer
Interior: Dining Room - Kit Cm; Isolated Primary; Office/Study; Pantry; Utility; Workshop
Baths: Hollywood/Jack&Jill; Powder
Fireplace Location: Living Room
Laundry Location: Utility Room
Laundry Features: Hook-Up Electric
Fence: Chain Link; Wood Fence
Roof: Composition
Foundation: Slab
Detached Structures: Storage Buildings; Workshop
Water: Private Well(s)
Sewer: Septic
Pool: Heated; In Ground; Spa
Heat: Central
Possible Financing: Conventional; FHA; VA
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room22.8314.42
Primary Bedroom14.3315.66
Bedroom 212.3313.25
Bedroom 313.2510.66
Office10.168.83
Entry13.758.66

Listing Office: Hagan Hudson Realty, LLC
Listing Agent: Hagan R Hudson

Last Updated: October - 21 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.