Search


$603,455
3601 LONGHORN SPRINGS Road
Amarillo, TX 79119-0052
MLS# 26-5992
Status: Pending - Contingent
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2487 sqft


3601 Longhorn-4
  1 / 4  
3601 Longhorn-4 3601 Longhorn-3 3601 Longhorn-2 3601 Longhorn-1

Property Description
Discover quality craftsmanship in this beautiful Jadon Homes custom home in Skyline Ranches on a spacious 1-acre lot. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open layout with timeless brick and stone curb appeal. The gourmet kitchen features a KitchenAid appliance package, oversized walk-in pantry with coffee bar, work sink, and prep area. The private primary suite includes a large walk-in closet with custom built-ins and direct access to the laundry room. Secondary bedrooms are thoughtfully separated for added privacy. Built for comfort and efficiency with a zoned Carrier HVAC system, spray foam insulation, and Jeld-Wen windows. Quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and upscale finishes throughout. The oversized homesite offers room for a shop, pool, or outdoor entertaining.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Under Contract Date: 2026-10-19
L/A Supervisor Name: Karen E Richards
L/A Supervisor License Number: 50811
Directions: From I/40 West, take Bushland Road. Exit and go south to 34th Street. Turn left (east) to Buck Springs, go to Longhorn Springs, and turn north
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $603,455
Current Price: $603,455
Photos Include Virtual or Digital Renderings: No
Photos are Virtually Staged: No
Fixture Lease(s)?: No
Zone: 2000 - SW of Amarillo City Limits
Area: 2054 - Bushland South
Status: Pending - Contingent
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 2
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: Builder Statement
Total SqFt. (+/-): 2487
List Price Per Sq. Ft.: 242.64
Garage Stall: 3
Attached Garage: Yes
Detached Garage: No
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Garage Remarks: side enter
Lot Size Dimensions: 1 acre
Approximate Acres: 1
Year Built: 2026
Lot Size Square Feet: 43560
Dwelling Faces: West
New Construction Info
Builder Name: Jadon Homes, LLC
Builder Warranty: 1,2,6
Est Date of Completion: 2026-09-10
Insulation Details: Spray Foam
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 3601
Street Name: LONGHORN SPRINGS
Street Sfx: Road
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79119-0052
County: Randall
Legal: SKYLINE RANCHES # 1, LOT 016, BLK 0004, 1.0400 ACRES
Common Name: Skyline Ranches
Inside City Limits: No
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Seller Will Not Allow
Schools
Elementary: Bushland
Intermediate/Middle: Bushland
High: Bushland
District: Bushland
Interior
Living Areas: 1
Baths
Full Baths: 2
Fireplace
Number: 1
Lender Owned
Lender Owned: No
Potential Short Sale
Potential Short Sale: No
Foreclosed
Foreclosed: No
Tenant Info
Tenant: No
Water Heater
# Heaters: 1
Gallons: 50
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
Property Features
Survey: Survey Not Avlb
Special Features: Ceiling Fan; Cul-De-Sac; Garage Door Opener; Sprinklers/Irrigation; Storm Windows
Parking Features: Garage Faces Side
Community Features: None
Appliances: Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Double Oven; Microwave
Exterior: Brick; Stone
Construction Type: Frame/Wood
Interior: Dining Room - Kit Cm; Pantry; Utility
Fireplace: Wood Burning
Fireplace Location: Family Room
Laundry Location: Utility Room
Laundry Features: Hook-Up Electric
Fence: None
Roof: Composition
Foundation: Slab
Water: Private Well(s)
Sewer: Septic
Pool: None
Heat: Central; Electric; Heat Pump; Unit - 1; Zoned
Water Heater: Electric
Possible Financing: Conventional; VA
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room19.0021.00
Kitchen13.0015.00
Pantry10.006.00
Dining Room13.0014.00
Isolated Primary16.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0012.00
Bedroom 313.0011.00
Bedroom 412.0012.00
Utility Room6.0011.00

Listing Office: EXP Realty, LLC
Listing Agent: Stephanie Lemons

Last Updated: October - 21 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.