Search


$300,000
3907 TECKLA Boulevard
Amarillo, TX 79109-5326
MLS# 26-7915
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2590 sqft


Front View
  1 / 36  
Front View Front View Kitchen Kitchen Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Dining Area Entry Hall Could be media/game room or office. Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Vanity Two Closets in Primary Bedroom Primary Bath Primary Bath Primary Bath Shower Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 or Office Hall Bath Hall Bath Hall Bath Living Room Sunroom Double sided Fireplace Tons of Storage Laundry Area Garage Shelves Backyard Backyard Shop South Side of Home Inside Shop Shop Front Door Front View

Property Description
Original owner charm with thoughtful updates and lovingly maintained, this home features granite kitchen countertops, updated cooktop and two wall ovens, a unique double-sided fireplace and newer windows. Plenty of space, could be a 5th bdrm with a few modifications, hobby or game room. The backyard is a hobbies dream, complete with a 240 sq. ft. shop (formerly woodworking) and two additional accessory buildings for storage or workspace. A well cared for home with character and plenty of possibilities.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
L/A Supervisor Name: Tara Vanover
Supervisor's Phone #: 806-205-0451
L/A Supervisor License Number: 692091
Directions: From 45th Ave. and Western, west on 45th to Teckla, north to home at 3907.
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $300,000
Current Price: $300,000
Photos are Virtually Staged: No
Fixture Lease(s)?: No
Zone: 0200 - SW Amarillo in City Limits
Area: 0211 - Ridgecrest
Status: Active
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 2
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: Appr Dist
Total SqFt. (+/-): 2590
List Price Per Sq. Ft.: 115.83
Garage Stall: 2
Attached Garage: Yes
Detached Garage: No
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Year Built: 1973
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 3907
Street Name: TECKLA
Street Sfx: Boulevard
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79109-5326
County: Randall
Taxes w/o Exemptions: 5402.62
Legal: RIDGECREST ADDN # 7, BLK 0040, SW 17.98FT OF 22 & 23 LESS SW 44FT
Common Name: 3907 Teckla Blvd.
Inside City Limits: Yes
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Seller Will Not Allow
Baths
3/4 Baths: 1
Full Baths: 1
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
Property Features
Survey: Survey Not Avlb
Special Features: Sprinklers/Irrigation
Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
Appliances: Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Double Oven
Exterior: Brick
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Kitchen106.001311.00
Living Room184.00194.00
Media Room16.00125.00
Entry116.0058.00
Primary Bedroom166.00133.00
Primary Bathroom7.0057.00
Dining Room173.001311.00
Bedroom 21510.00112.00
Bedroom 31311.00121.00
Bedroom 413.0098.00
Sunroom1611.00167.00
Bathroom124.0075.00
Workshop193.00113.00
Other132.0054.00Storage Unit

Listing Office: RockOne Realty, LLC
Listing Agent: Jeanette Douglass

Last Updated: October - 12 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.