Search


$368,266
5912 NANCY ELLEN Street
Amarillo, TX 79119-6752
MLS# 26-8358
3 beds  |  2 baths


IMG_6151
  1 / 4  
IMG_6151 IMG_6152 IMG_6153 IMG_6154

Property Description
Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, offering a comfortable layout with room to relax and gather. The cozy fireplace adds a warm focal point to the living area, while three bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. With two full bathrooms and a welcoming feel throughout, this home is ready to make everyday living a little more comfortable. Large patio is a great place to entertain with wood burning fireplace. Use builders preferred lender and receive up to $10,000 in flex cash. If any other lender is used flex cash will be less.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
L/A Supervisor Name: Chancy Via
L/A Supervisor License Number: 714402
Directions: From Soncy, West on Hillside, North on Nancy Ellen
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $368,266
Current Price: $368,266
Photos are Virtually Staged: Yes
Fixture Lease(s)?: No
Zone: 0200 - SW Amarillo in City Limits
Area: 0223 - Town Square/Time Square
Status: Active
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: Builder Statement
Garage Stall: 2
Attached Garage: Yes
Detached Garage: No
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Year Built: 2026
New Construction Info
Builder Name: N&B Homes
Builder Warranty: 1/2/6
Est Date of Completion: 2026-10-30
Insulation Details: see documents
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 5912
Street Name: NANCY ELLEN
Street Sfx: Street
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79119-6752
County: Randall
Legal: TOWN SQUARE # 4, LOT 04B, BLK 0003, 0.1700 ACRES
Inside City Limits: Yes
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Seller Will Not Allow
Interior
Living Areas: 1
Baths
Full Baths: 2
Fireplace
Number: 1
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
Property Features
Survey: Survey Not Avlb
Special Features: Ceiling Fan; Garage Door Opener; Sprinklers/Irrigation
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range
Exterior: Brick
Construction Type: Frame/Wood
Interior: Dining Room - Kit Cm; Isolated Primary; Pantry; Utility
Fireplace Location: Family Room; Patio
Laundry Location: Utility Room
Laundry Features: Hook-Up Electric
Fence: Wood Fence
Roof: Composition
Heat: Central; Electric
Possible Financing: Conventional; FHA; VA
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Dining Room8.6012.70
Kitchen12.7011.11
Living Room15.1017.00
Isolated Primary12.6014.40
Bedroom 211.9011.00
Bedroom 311.9011.00

Listing Office: Palo Duro Real Estate
Listing Agent: Holly Bryant

Last Updated: October - 22 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.