Search


$406,631
5916 NANCY ELLEN Street
Amarillo, TX 79119-6752
MLS# 26-8352
3 beds  |  2 baths


IMG_6133
  1 / 15  
IMG_6133 IMG_6135 IMG_6136 IMG_6140 IMG_6144 IMG_6143 IMG_6141 IMG_6145 IMG_6146 IMG_6148 IMG_6147 IMG_6149 IMG_6138 IMG_6137 IMG_6139

Property Description
Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with three car garage offering a comfortable layout with room to relax and gather. The cozy fireplace adds a warm focal point to the living area, while three bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. With two full bathrooms and a welcoming feel throughout, this home is ready to make everyday living a little more comfortable. Use builders preferred lender and receive up to $10,000 in flex cash. If any other lender is used flex cash will be less.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
L/A Supervisor Name: Chancy Via
L/A Supervisor License Number: 714402
Directions: From Soncy, West on Hillside, North on Nancy Ellen
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $406,631
Current Price: $406,631
Photos are Virtually Staged: Yes
Fixture Lease(s)?: No
Zone: 0200 - SW Amarillo in City Limits
Area: 0223 - Town Square/Time Square
Status: Active
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: Builder Statement
Garage Stall: 3
Attached Garage: Yes
Detached Garage: No
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Year Built: 2026
New Construction Info
Builder Name: N&B HOMES
Builder Warranty: 1/2/6
Est Date of Completion: 2026-10-22
Insulation Details: see documents
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 5916
Street Name: NANCY ELLEN
Street Sfx: Street
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79119-6752
County: Randall
Legal: TOWN SQUARE # 4, LOT 02B, BLK 0003, 0.1600 ACRES
Inside City Limits: Yes
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Seller Will Not Allow
Interior
Living Areas: 1
Baths
Full Baths: 2
Fireplace
Number: 1
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
Contact Name: Holly Bryant
Contact Phone #: 8062905420
Property Features
Survey: Survey Not Avlb
Special Features: Garage Door Opener; Sprinklers/Irrigation
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range
Exterior: Brick
Construction Type: Frame/Wood
Interior: Dining Room - Kit Cm; Isolated Primary; Pantry; Utility
Fireplace Location: Living Room
Laundry Location: Utility Room
Laundry Features: Hook-Up Electric
Fence: Wood Fence
Roof: Composition
Heat: Central; Electric
Possible Financing: Conventional; FHA; VA
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen12.1011.00
Dining Room13.4011.00
Living Room20.0019.60
Isolated Primary13.4015.00
Bedroom 210.7013.10
Bedroom 313.0011.80

Listing Office: Palo Duro Real Estate
Listing Agent: Holly Bryant

Last Updated: October - 22 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.