Search


$225,000
6013 PRINCETON Street
Amarillo, TX 79109-6713
MLS# 26-7762
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1919 sqft


FRONT
  1 / 44  
FRONT SHOP/GARAGE LIVING ROOM DINING KITCHEN DEN PRIMARY PRIMARY BATH BEDROOM 2 BEDROOM 3 BATHROOM 2 BACKYARD FRONT ENTRY VIEW 1 ENTRY VIEW 2 LIVING ROOM VIEW 1 LIVING ROOM VIEW 2 LIVING ROOM VIEW 3 KITCHEN VIEW 1 KITCHEN VIEW 2 KITCHEN VIEW 3 DINING DEN VIEW 1 DEN VIEW 2 PRIMARY VIEW 1 PRIMARY VIEW 2 PRIMARY VIEW 3 PRIMARY BATH VIEW 1 PRIMARY BATH VIEW 2 PRIMARY CLOSET BEDROOM 2 VIEW 1 BEDROOM 2 VIEW 2 BATHROOM 2 VIEW 1 BATHROOM 2 VIEW 2 BEDROOM 3 VIEW 1 BEDROOM 3 VIEW 2 UTILITY VIEW 1 UTILITY VIEW 2 SHOP VIEW 1 SHOP VIEW 2 SHOP VIEW 3 BACKYARD FRONT VIEW 1 FRONT VIEW 2

Property Description
GREAT opportunity with excellent potential and a huge shop. Priced to have what YOU want! The home has no carpet and needs paint and flooring updates. The kitchen features good cabinetry with potential; cabinets need cleaning and appliances need updating. The shop is the crown jewel, which includes an upstairs area with built in hoist and awesome sturdy ladder with hand rail. Bldg ac/ht unit, 220 outlet ample concrete and abundant parking.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
L/A Supervisor Name: Jason Woodward
Supervisor's Phone #: 806-354-3500
L/A Supervisor License Number: 514203
Directions: From Hillside go south on Princeton to 6013.
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $225,000
Current Price: $225,000
Photos are Virtually Staged: No
Fixture Lease(s)?: No
Zone: 0200 - SW Amarillo in City Limits
Area: 0230 - Glendale
Status: Active
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: Appr Dist
Total SqFt. (+/-): 1919
List Price Per Sq. Ft.: 117.25
Garage Stall: 2
Attached Garage: Yes
Detached Garage: No
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Year Built: 1977
Dwelling Faces: West
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 6013
Street Name: PRINCETON
Street Sfx: Street
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79109-6713
County: Randall
Legal: GLENDALE ADDN # 3, LOT 007, BLK 0003
Common Name: Glendale
Inside City Limits: Yes
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Negotiable
Schools
Elementary: Windsor
Intermediate/Middle: Bonham
High: Amarillo
District: Amarillo
Interior
Living Areas: 1
Other: Game room
Baths
3/4 Baths: 1
Full Baths: 1
Fireplace
Number: 1
Water Heater
# Heaters: 1
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
Property Features
Survey: Unknown
Special Features: Ceiling Fan; Corner Lot; Garage Door Opener; Sprinklers/Irrigation
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Garage Faces Side; RV Garage
Appliances: Cooktop; Microwave; Oven
Exterior: Brick
Construction Type: Frame/Wood
Interior: Dining Room - Kit Cm; Utility
Fireplace: Wood Burning
Fireplace Location: Living Room
Laundry Location: Utility Room
Fence: Wood Fence
Roof: Composition
Foundation: Slab
Detached Structures: Workshop
Heat: Central
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room21.9016.90
Game Room22.4013.70
Kitchen14.208.70
Breakfast Room10.2011.60
Primary Bedroom17.3013.30
Bedroom 211.9011.10
Bedroom 311.9011.90

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker First Equity
Listing Agent: Debbie Dodson

Last Updated: October - 20 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.