Search


$519,000
6300 FOLEY SQUARE Street
Amarillo, TX 79119-1425
MLS# 26-7908
3 beds  |  4 baths  |  2773 sqft


Front Twilight
  1 / 43  
Front Twilight Front Foyer Great Area Living Room Kitchen 1 Pantry Dining Room Primary Bedroom Primary Bathroom Primary Bath and Shower Primary Closet Bedroom 2 Bathroom 2 Bedroom 3 Upstairs Den/4th Bedroom/Game Room Upstairs Bathroom Back Yard Back Patio Twilight Patio Garages and Parking Rear Rear Twilight Front Front Porch Front Entry Twilight Foyer Living Room 1 Living Room 2 Kitchen/Living Kitchen 1 Kitchen 2 Kitchen 3 Primary Bedroom Primary Bathroom Primary Closet Stairway Upstairs Den/4th Bedroom/Game Room Upstairs Den/4th Bedroom/Game Room 2 Utility Room Utility Room Powder Room Mud Room

Property Description
Looking for a home with a highly functional floor plan? This well maintained home offers an open concept design with an upscale kitchen featuring a walk in pantry and a spacious living room plus a cozy gas fireplace. The isolated primary suite includes a luxurious bath with double vanities, separate soaking tub and walk in shower, plus a walk in closet with built-ins and seasonal hanging rods. Bedrooms two and three share a full bath with double sinks, while the fourth bedroom/game room/den offers its own full bath and walk in closet, providing excellent flexibility for guest, a home office, or multi generational living. Additional highlights include surround sound, built in storage, a spacious utility room

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
L/A Supervisor Name: Jason Woodward
Supervisor's Phone #: 806-354-3500
L/A Supervisor License Number: 514203
Directions: From I-40 W and Soncy Rd, go south on Soncy to Hillside Rd, go west on Hillside to Time Square Blvd, go south on Time Square Blvd to Staten Island, go north on Staten Island to Foley, turn right on Foley to the home.
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $519,000
Current Price: $519,000
Photos are Virtually Staged: No
Fixture Lease(s)?: No
Zone: 0200 - SW Amarillo in City Limits
Area: 0223 - Town Square/Time Square
Status: Active
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 4
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: Appr Dist
Total SqFt. (+/-): 2773
List Price Per Sq. Ft.: 187.16
Garage Stall: 3
Attached Garage: Yes
Detached Garage: Yes
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Garage Remarks: 2 car att/1 car det
Approximate Acres: 0.17
Year Built: 2020
Lot Size Square Feet: 7405.2
Dwelling Faces: East
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 6300
Street Name: FOLEY SQUARE
Street Sfx: Street
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79119-1425
County: Randall
Taxes w/o Exemptions: 8738
Legal: TIME SQUARE VILLAGE # 1, LOT 010, BLK 0003, 0.1700 ACRES
Common Name: Time Square
Inside City Limits: Yes
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Seller Will Not Allow
Schools
Elementary: Hillside
High: West Plains High School
District: Canyon
Interior
Living Areas: 2
Baths
1/2 Baths: 1
Full Baths: 3
Fireplace
Number: 1
Water Heater
# Heaters: 1
Gallons: 50
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
Detached Structures
Other: One Car Garage
Property Features
Survey: Survey Not Avlb
Special Features: Ceiling Fan; Garage Door Opener; Sprinklers/Irrigation
Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear
Appliances: Cooktop; Dishwasher; Disposal; Double Oven; Microwave
Exterior: Brick
Interior: Dining Room - Kit Cm; Great Room; Isolated Primary; Pantry; Utility
Fireplace: Wood Burning
Fireplace Location: Living Room
Laundry Location: Utility Room
Fence: Wood Fence
Roof: Composition
Foundation: Slab
Heat: Natural Gas; Central; Unit - 2
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Level Remarks
Entry9.507.00Tile floors
Kitchen11.0015.00
Breakfast Room13.0011.50
Living Room22.0015.00
Isolated Primary15.0015.00
Bedroom 212.0011.50
Bedroom 311.0012.50
Utility Room14.0010.00
Game Room19.0012.00SecondCould be used as 4th Bedroom

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker First Equity
Listing Agent: Bonifield Team

Last Updated: October - 05 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.