Search


$250,000
6702 TERRYVILLE Drive
Amarillo, TX 79109-7131
MLS# 26-7825
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1736 sqft


Front
  1 / 25  
Front Living Area Kitchen Dining Area Garage Front Front Entry Living Area Kitchen 1 Kitchen 2 Kitchen 3 Dining Area Primary Bedroom 1 Primary Bedroom 2 Primary Bathroom 1 Primary Bathroom 2 Bedroom 2-1 Bedroom 2-2 Main Bathroom Bedroom 3-1 Bedroom 3-2 Utility Backyard 1 Backyard 2 Front

Property Description
Spacious home in the City Park area featuring generously sized bedrooms with large closets and a cozy living area with a fireplace. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with a nice master bath featuring double sinks and walk-in shower. Additional highlights include extra parking in the rear and a sprinkler system. A great opportunity for buyers looking for space and convenience in a desirable location.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
L/A Supervisor Name: Jason Woodward
Supervisor's Phone #: 806-354-3500
L/A Supervisor License Number: 514203
Directions: Hillside left on Hampton, left on Terryville home is on the right
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $250,000
Current Price: $250,000
Photos are Virtually Staged: No
Fixture Lease(s)?: Yes
Fixture Lease List: Security System
Zone: 0200 - SW Amarillo in City Limits
Area: 0221 - City Park
Status: Active
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 2
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: Appr Dist
Total SqFt. (+/-): 1736
List Price Per Sq. Ft.: 144.01
Garage Stall: 2
Attached Garage: Yes
Detached Garage: No
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Garage Remarks: Extra Parking
Approximate Acres: 0.15
Year Built: 1984
Lot Size Square Feet: 6534
Dwelling Faces: South
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 6702
Street Name: TERRYVILLE
Street Sfx: Drive
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79109-7131
County: Randall
Legal: CITY PARK # 2 AMD, LOT 014, BLK 0006
Common Name: City Park
Inside City Limits: Yes
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Negotiable
Schools
Elementary: Windsor
Intermediate/Middle: Bonham
High: Amarillo
District: Amarillo
Interior
Living Areas: 1
Baths
3/4 Baths: 1
Full Baths: 1
Fireplace
Number: 1
Water Heater
# Heaters: 1
Gallons: 40
Possible Financing
Other Financing: Cash
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
Property Features
Survey: Survey Not Avlb
Special Features: Ceiling Fan; Garage Door Opener; Sprinklers/Irrigation
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Garage Faces Rear
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator
Exterior: Brick
Construction Type: Brick Veneer
Interior: Dining Room - Kit Cm; Utility
Fireplace Location: Living Room
Laundry Location: Utility Room
Fence: Wood Fence
Roof: Composition
Foundation: Slab
Detached Structures: Storage Buildings
Heat: Natural Gas; Central; Unit - 1
Water Heater: Natural Gas
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room18.0017.00
Kitchen8.0014.00
Dining Room10.0011.00
Primary Bedroom17.0012.00
Bedroom 214.0012.50
Bedroom 312.0012.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker First Equity
Listing Agent: Bonifield Team

Last Updated: October - 01 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.