Search


$377,900
6909 ACHIEVE Drive
Amarillo, TX 79119-7376
MLS# 26-6830
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2294 sqft


FRONT
  1 / 52  
FRONT Floorplan LIVING ROOM 6909 Achieve LR w fireplace V Staged LIVING ROOM VIEW 2 6909 Achieve LR Virtually staged LIVING ROOM VIEW 1 DINING 6909 Achieve DR V staged KITCHEN/DINING 6909 Achieve Din and Kitchen V Staged KITCHEN DINING PRIMARY VIEW 1 6909 Achieve Primary V staged window PRIMARY VIEW 2 6909 Achieve Primary 2 V Staged PRIMARY PRIMARY BATH BEDROOM 2 BEDROOM 3 BEDROOM 4 BATHROOM 2 BACKYARD VIEW 2 6909 Achieve Patio V Staged GARAGE FRONT LIVING ROOM KITCHEN VIEW 1 KITCHEN VIEW 2 KITCHEN VIEW 3 KITCHEN/DINING PRIMARY BATH VIEW 1 PRIMARY BATH VIEW 2 PRIMARY CLOSET VIEW 1 PRIMARY CLOSET VIEW 2 PRIMARY CLOSET VIEW 3 BEDROOM 2 VIEW 1 BEDROOM 2 VIEW 2 BEDROOM 2 VIEW 3 BEDROOM 3 VIEW 1 BEDROOM 3 VIEW 2 BEDROOM 3 VIEW 3 BATHROOM 2 VIEW 1 BATHROOM 2 VIEW 2 BEDROOM 4 VIEW 1 BEDROOM 4 VIEW 2 BEDROOM 4 VIEW 3 UTILITY VIEW 1 UTILITY VIEW 2 BACKYARD VIEW 1 FRONT

Property Description
Welcome home to this beautiful Westover property featuring a spacious entry and large living room with engineered hardwood floor. With four bedrooms or three bedrooms plus an office-this home provides wonderful flexibility and a charming gas log fireplace.The area connecting the kitchen and dining room is very unique and inviting.The kitchen has ceramic tile and offers an abundance of cabinets and generous counter space. .The office or 3rd bedroom has wood floors and the other bedrooms have carpet. There is a three stall garage The huge patio offers peaceful moments in the morning and relaxing time at night.The lovely backyard adds to the appeal, while the gorgeous neighborhood and pretty curb appeal make an excellent first impression. ,

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
L/A Supervisor Name: Jason Woodward
Supervisor's Phone #: 806-354-3500
L/A Supervisor License Number: 514203
Directions: From Coulter turn east on Pinnacle Dr (West PKWY) Turn south on Paragon and east on Achieve to 6909.
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $377,900
Current Price: $377,900
Photos are Virtually Staged: No
Fixture Lease(s)?: No
Zone: 0200 - SW Amarillo in City Limits
Area: 0240 - Westover
Status: Active
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 2
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: Appr Dist
Total SqFt. (+/-): 2294
List Price Per Sq. Ft.: 164.73
Garage Stall: 3
Attached Garage: Yes
Detached Garage: No
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Garage Remarks: 3 stall
Approximate Acres: 0.22
Year Built: 2003
Lot Size Square Feet: 9583.2
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 6909
Street Name: ACHIEVE
Street Sfx: Drive
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79119-7376
County: Randall
Legal: WESTOVER PARK # 18, LOT 008, BLK 0020
Common Name: Westover
Inside City Limits: Yes
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Negotiable
Baths
Full Baths: 2
Fireplace
Number: 1
Water Heater
# Heaters: 1
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
Property Features
Survey: Unknown
Special Features: Ceiling Fan; Sprinklers/Irrigation
Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear
Appliances: Cooktop; Dishwasher; Microwave; Oven
Exterior: Brick
Construction Type: Frame/Wood
Interior: Dining Room - Kit Cm; Office/Study; Pantry
Fireplace: Gas Log
Fireplace Location: Living Room
Laundry Location: Utility Room
Laundry Features: Sink
Fence: Wood Fence
Roof: Composition
Foundation: Slab
Heat: Central
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Remarks
Living Room22.1019.40
Kitchen12.2017.00
Breakfast Room11.1012.00
Primary Bedroom14.1014.60
Bedroom 212.0012.00
Bedroom 311.1011.90
Bedroom 412.0011.104th BR or Office
Entry6.708.20

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker First Equity
Listing Agent: Debbie Dodson

Last Updated: October - 07 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.