Search


$450,000
7321 Smoketree Drive
Amarillo, TX 79124
MLS# 26-7075
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3081 sqft


Front-2
  1 / 55  
Front-2 Front Living Living-5 Living-2 Living-3 Living-4 Dining-2 Dining Kitchen-5 Kitchen-4 Kitchen-2 Kitchen Dining 2-3 Dining 2-2 Dining 2-4 Family Room Family Room-2 Family Room-3 Primary Bedroom-4 Primary Bedroom-2 Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom-3 Primary Bath Primary Bath-4 Primary Bath-6 Primary Bath-5 Primary Bath-3 Primary Bath-2 Primary Closet Primary Closet-2 Primary Closet-3 Bedroom 2 _2nd Primary_ Bedroom 2 _2nd Primary_-2 Bedroom 2 _2nd Primary_-3 Bedroom 2 Bath Bedroom 2 Bath-2 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 4-2 Bedroom 4-3 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 3-2 Jack N Jill Bath-3 Jack N Jill Bath Jack N Jill Bath-2 Laundry - Utility-3 Laundry - Utility Patio-2 Patio Backyard-4 Backyard Backyard-5 Backyard-2 Aerial-5 Aerial-4

Property Description
Welcome to 7321 Smoketree Dr, a spacious 4-bedroom, 3-full-bath home on a quiet cul-de-sac with NO HOA! This home features dual living areas, updated paint throughout, new ceiling fans, new recessed dimmable lighting, and no carpet. The kitchen includes a double oven, perfect for everyday cooking and entertaining. A secondary primary bedroom offers direct access to the back patio, creating a great guest or multigenerational space. Enjoy the extended covered patio and added peace of mind with a Generac generator. Conveniently located near Tascosa Country Club, about a mile from nearby elementary and junior high schools, with easy access to the loop, shopping, and restaurants.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
L/A Supervisor Name: Jonathan Davis
L/A Supervisor License Number: 695978
Directions: From Tascosa Rd, turn north onto N Coulter St. Turn left on Brookfield Dr, right on Remuda Pl, then left on Smoketree Dr. Continue to 7321 Smoketree Dr in the cul-de-sac.
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $450,000
Current Price: $450,000
Photos are Virtually Staged: No
Fixture Lease(s)?: No
Zone: 0100 - NW Amarillo in City Limits
Area: 0124 - The Trails
Status: Active
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 3
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: Appr Dist
Total SqFt. (+/-): 3081
List Price Per Sq. Ft.: 146.06
Garage Stall: 2
Attached Garage: Yes
Detached Garage: No
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Year Built: 1997
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 7321
Street Name: Smoketree
Street Sfx: Drive
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79124
County: Potter
Legal: WESTCLIFF PARK, LOT 007, BLK 0001
Inside City Limits: select one
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Seller Will Not Allow
Schools
Elementary: Woodlands
Intermediate/Middle: De Zavala
High: Tascosa
District: Amarillo
Interior
Living Areas: 2
Baths
Full Baths: 3
Fireplace
Number: 2
Water Heater
# Heaters: 1
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: No
Property Features
Survey: Existing Survey Avlb; T-47
Special Features: Ceiling Fan; Cul-De-Sac; Garage Door Opener; Play Equipment; Security System; Sprinklers/Irrigation
Parking Features: Garage Faces Front
Appliances: Cooktop; Dishwasher; Double Oven; Microwave
Exterior: Brick; Stone
Interior: Dining Room - Liv Cm; Utility
Fireplace: Gas Log
Fireplace Location: Family Room; Living Room
Laundry Location: Utility Room
Laundry Features: Hook-Up Electric
Fence: Wood Fence
Roof: Composition
Foundation: Slab
Pool: Above Ground
Heat: Natural Gas
Water Heater: Electric
Possible Financing: Conventional; FHA; VA
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Living Room23.0023.00
Den14.0018.00
Breakfast Room12.0012.00
Kitchen12.0013.00
Utility Room10.0010.00
Primary Bedroom16.0017.00
Bedroom 211.0014.00
Bedroom 314.0012.00
Bedroom 415.0015.00

Listing Office: Hero First Real Estate
Listing Agent: Jonathan Davis

Last Updated: October - 02 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.