Search


$999,000
9406 ROCKRIDGE Parkway
Amarillo, TX 79118
MLS# 26-8339
5 beds  |  6 baths  |  4498 sqft


9406 Rockridge Pkwy-13
  1 / 79  
9406 Rockridge Pkwy-13 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-68 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-08 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-18 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-70 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-80 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-14 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-15 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-28 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-61 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-63 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-69 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-29 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-64 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-60 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-62 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-71 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-72 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-66 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-67 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-58 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-73 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-74 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-78 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-79 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-77 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-76 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-59 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-75 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-65 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-37 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-38 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-82 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-81 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-49 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-43 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-44 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-45 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-46 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-47 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-48 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-52 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-50 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-39 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-54 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-53 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-42 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-41 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-23 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-24 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-25 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-40 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-26 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-27 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-30 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-31 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-32 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-33 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-34 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-35 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-36 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-21 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-22 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-01 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-56 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-57 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-09 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-55 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-07 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-04 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-20 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-19 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-16 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-05 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-06 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-17 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-12 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-11 9406 Rockridge Pkwy-10

Property Description
Instant EQUITY! Priced insanely low below appraisal value. Put money in your pocket as soon as you close!! Welcome to this one of a kind masterpiece built by For The Duration Homes! This stunning contemporary custom home combines luxury, innovation, and incredible craftsmanship with a HERS energy rating designed to help keep utility costs low while maximizing comfort and efficiency. From the moment you walk through the door, you'll be captivated by soaring 20 foot ceilings, walls of windows, a spectacular wet bar, and an open concept design that feels both grand and inviting. The showstopping floating staircase and skybridge overlooking the living room create a breathtaking architectural statement that is sure to impress every guest who walks through the door!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
L/A Supervisor Name: LEIGHTON PINKHAM
L/A Supervisor License Number: 592626
Directions: From Hollywood Rd and Bell St, south on Bell St, East on Attebury Dr, South on Rockridge Pkwy
Property Information
To Be Auctioned: No
List Price: $999,000
Current Price: $999,000
Photos are Virtually Staged: No
Fixture Lease(s)?: No
Zone: 0400 - SE Amarillo in City Limits
Area: 0450 - Pinnacle
Status: Active
Total Bedrooms: 5
Total Bathrooms: 6
Realtor.COM Type: Res - Sngl Fam
Square Foot Source: Builder Plan
Total SqFt. (+/-): 4498
List Price Per Sq. Ft.: 222.1
Garage Stall: 4
Attached Garage: Yes
Detached Garage: No
Carport: No
RV Parking: No
Garage Remarks: HOT/COLD WATER
Lot Size Dimensions: 0.00 X 0.00
Approximate Acres: 0.39
Year Built: 2023
Lot Size Square Feet: 16988
Dwelling Faces: East
Taxes and Legal Information
House #: 9406
Street Name: ROCKRIDGE
Street Sfx: Parkway
State/Province: TX
Postal Code: 79118
County: Randall
Legal: THE PINNACLE # 3LOT 017 BLOCK 0007
Inside City Limits: select one
Hydrostatic Tests
Hydrostatic Tests: Negotiable
Schools
Elementary: Sundown
Intermediate/Middle: Pinnacle/Randall Jr. High
High: Randall
District: Canyon
Special Features
Other Spec. Feature: SERGE PROETECTED
Other Spec. Features: HOME AUTOMATION SYS
Interior
Living Areas: 3
Baths
1/2 Baths: 2
3/4 Baths: 2
Full Baths: 2
Fireplace
Number: 2
Appliances
Other Built In: BOTTLE FILLER
Other Built In: INSTA HOT
Water Heater
# Heaters: 2
Gallons: 50
Other: WATER SOFTENER
HOA Info
HOA Mandatory Mbrshp: Yes
HOA Name: Pinnacle
Contact Name: CALANDRA RANDOPLH
Contact Phone #: 806-358-7121
HOA Website: Other
Transfer Fee: 300
Association Fee: 120
Association Freq: Yearly
Membership Aprvl Req: No
Exterior
Other: DRY STACK BRICK
Laundry Location
Other Location: MASTER CLOSET
Property Features
Survey: Unknown
Special Features: Air Filter System; Ceiling Fan; Garage Door Opener; Sprinklers/Irrigation
Parking Features: Additional Parking; Garage Faces Side; Golf Cart Garage
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Double Oven; Ice Maker; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Washer/Dryer; Wine Refrigerator
Exterior: Brick; Fiber Board
Interior: In-Law Floorplan; Isolated Primary; Media; Mud Room; Office/Study; Pantry; Utility
Baths: Hollywood/Jack&Jill; Powder
Fireplace Location: Family Room; Living Room
Laundry Location: Utility Room
Laundry Features: Hook-Up Electric; Sink; Stackable Space
Fence: Wood Fence
Roof: Composition; Metal
Foundation: Slab
Heat: Electric; Heat Pump; Unit - 2; Zoned
Water Heater: Recirculating Pump
Possible Financing: Conventional; FHA; VA
Supplements
The chef's kitchen features premium appliances, a 60 inch refrigerator and freezer, a professional grade 48 inch gas range with double ovens, custom cabinetry, and an oversized island. Offering 5 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, a private office, flex space, a luxurious primary suite, and a private mother in law suite, this home was designed with both comfort and functionality in mind. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered lanai complete with a THOR outdoor kitchen, plus an oversized 3 car garage, EV charger, and designer finishes throughout. A rare opportunity to own one of the most impressive custom homes on the market!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Level Remarks
Entry10.807.00First
Great Room22.6020.40
Dining Room19.0012.80
Kitchen18.6013.00
Office12.8012.60
Isolated Primary16.0015.10
Primary Bathroom20.0012.00
Bathroom6.205.80POWDER BATH
Mud Room12.207.00
Bathroom7.603.80POWDER BATH
Other12.607.00SHIPPING/STO
Media Room17.2011.00Second
Bedroom 213.0012.80Second
Bathroom9.208.40SecondJACK N JILL
Bedroom 417.2011.00Second
Bedroom 314.1012.80Second
Bathroom12.105.00SecondFULL HALL BATH
Isolated Primary12.4011.60Second
Mother-in-law Quarters14.405.80Second
Utility Room8.407.60Second

Listing Office: Regal, REALTORS
Listing Agent: Tia Van Ryn

Last Updated: October - 22 - 2026

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.